High income vs Togo: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per

High income
0 current US$ per person
in 2023
Togo
0.1201 current US$ per person
in 2023
High income rank
44th
Togo rank
47th

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per over time

  • High income
  • Togo
051015196019912023

How they compare

Togo currently reports 0.1201 current US$ per person against 0 current US$ per person in High income, a difference of 0.1201 current US$ per person.

Across all 57 years both countries report, Togo has been ahead every year.

High income ranks 44th and Togo ranks 47th of 44 groups.

Togo has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade High income Togo Difference Ahead
1960s 0.001 current US$ per person 0.0101 current US$ per person 0.0091 current US$ per person Togo
1970s 0.0022 current US$ per person 0.0703 current US$ per person 0.0682 current US$ per person Togo
1980s 0.0026 current US$ per person 0.2144 current US$ per person 0.2118 current US$ per person Togo
1990s 0.0063 current US$ per person 0.8169 current US$ per person 0.8105 current US$ per person Togo
2000s 0.0039 current US$ per person 1.25 current US$ per person 1.25 current US$ per person Togo
2010s 0.0003 current US$ per person 1.66 current US$ per person 1.66 current US$ per person Togo
2020s 0.0001 current US$ per person 0.0888 current US$ per person 0.0887 current US$ per person Togo

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, belgium (current us$), per, High income or Togo?
Togo, at 0.1201 current US$ per person against 0 current US$ per person in High income as of 2023.
What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, belgium (current us$), per between High income and Togo?
0.1201 current US$ per person, with Togo ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for High income and Togo?
57 years are reported by both, from 1967 to 2023.
How do High income and Togo rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, belgium (current us$), per?
High income ranks 44th and Togo ranks 47th of 44 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

High income vs Togo: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-belgium-current-us-per-capita/high-income/togo/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-belgium-current-us-per-capita/high-income/togo/">High income vs Togo: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$), per capita
Unit
current US$ per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
197 places, 8,081 data points, 1960–2023
Last refreshed

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Belgium (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.