Sri Lanka vs Tunisia: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Canada (current US$), annual
Sri Lanka
15.72 % change on previous year
in 2023
Tunisia
14.43 % change on previous year
in 2023
Sri Lanka rank
56th
Tunisia rank
58th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Canada (current US$), annual over time
- Sri Lanka
- Tunisia
How they compare
Sri Lanka currently reports 15.72 % change on previous year against 14.43 % change on previous year in Tunisia, a difference of 1.29 % change on previous year.
That makes Sri Lanka's figure about 1.1 times Tunisia's.
The two have swapped places 37 times across 57 shared years of data; in 1966 it was Tunisia ahead.
Sri Lanka ranks 56th and Tunisia ranks 58th of 164 countries.
Across the 7 decades both report, Sri Lanka averaged higher in 3 and Tunisia in 4.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Sri Lanka | Tunisia | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | -4.62 % change on previous year | 173.32 % change on previous year | 177.94 % change on previous year | Tunisia |
| 1970s | 33.41 % change on previous year | 14.35 % change on previous year | 19.06 % change on previous year | Sri Lanka |
| 1980s | 3.7 % change on previous year | 82.24 % change on previous year | 78.54 % change on previous year | Tunisia |
| 1990s | -5.82 % change on previous year | 47.87 % change on previous year | 53.7 % change on previous year | Tunisia |
| 2000s | 91 % change on previous year | 73.57 % change on previous year | 17.43 % change on previous year | Sri Lanka |
| 2010s | -20.57 % change on previous year | 2.22 % change on previous year | 22.79 % change on previous year | Tunisia |
| 2020s | 96.25 % change on previous year | 36.94 % change on previous year | 59.32 % change on previous year | Sri Lanka |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, canada (current us$), annual, Sri Lanka or Tunisia?
- Sri Lanka, at 15.72 % change on previous year against 14.43 % change on previous year in Tunisia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, canada (current us$), annual between Sri Lanka and Tunisia?
- 1.29 % change on previous year, with Sri Lanka ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sri Lanka and Tunisia?
- 57 years are reported by both, from 1966 to 2023.
- How do Sri Lanka and Tunisia rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, canada (current us$), annual?
- Sri Lanka ranks 56th and Tunisia ranks 58th of 164 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Canada (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Canada (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.