Poland vs Sierra Leone: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$)
Poland
13.94 % change on previous year
in 2004
Sierra Leone
16.47 % change on previous year
in 2023
Poland rank
70th
Sierra Leone rank
67th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$) over time
- Poland
- Sierra Leone
How they compare
Sierra Leone currently reports 16.47 % change on previous year against 13.94 % change on previous year in Poland, a difference of 2.53 % change on previous year.
That makes Sierra Leone's figure about 1.2 times Poland's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 13 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Sierra Leone ahead.
Poland ranks 70th and Sierra Leone ranks 67th of 171 countries.
Sierra Leone has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Poland | Sierra Leone | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -23.48 % change on previous year | -0.5383 % change on previous year | 22.94 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
| 2000s | 8.04 % change on previous year | 46.02 % change on previous year | 37.98 % change on previous year | Sierra Leone |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), Poland or Sierra Leone?
- Sierra Leone, at 16.47 % change on previous year against 13.94 % change on previous year in Poland as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$) between Poland and Sierra Leone?
- 2.53 % change on previous year, with Sierra Leone ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Poland and Sierra Leone?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2004.
- How do Poland and Sierra Leone rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$)?
- Poland ranks 70th and Sierra Leone ranks 67th of 171 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.