Bahamas vs Equatorial Guinea: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps

Bahamas
30,000 current US$
in 1995
Equatorial Guinea
31,151 current US$
in 2023
Bahamas rank
149th
Equatorial Guinea rank
148th

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps over time

  • Bahamas
  • Equatorial Guinea
0500.0k1.0M1.5M2.0M197419982023

How they compare

Equatorial Guinea currently reports 31,151 current US$ against 30,000 current US$ in Bahamas, a difference of 1,151 current US$.

The two have swapped places 1 time across 8 shared years of data; in 1979 it was Bahamas ahead.

Bahamas ranks 149th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 148th of 174 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Bahamas averaged higher in 1 and Equatorial Guinea in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bahamas Equatorial Guinea Difference Ahead
1970s 20,000 current US$ 10,000 current US$ 10,000 current US$ Bahamas
1980s 12,500 current US$ 785,000 current US$ 772,500 current US$ Equatorial Guinea
1990s 16,667 current US$ 60,000 current US$ 43,333 current US$ Equatorial Guinea

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps, Bahamas or Equatorial Guinea?
Equatorial Guinea, at 31,151 current US$ against 30,000 current US$ in Bahamas as of 2023.
What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps between Bahamas and Equatorial Guinea?
1,151 current US$, with Equatorial Guinea ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bahamas and Equatorial Guinea?
8 years are reported by both, from 1979 to 1995.
How do Bahamas and Equatorial Guinea rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps?
Bahamas ranks 149th and Equatorial Guinea ranks 148th of 174 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bahamas vs Equatorial Guinea: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-germany-current-us-gaps-filled/bahamas-the/equatorial-guinea/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-germany-current-us-gaps-filled/bahamas-the/equatorial-guinea/">Bahamas vs Equatorial Guinea: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps filled
Unit
current US$
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
221 places, 10,586 data points, 1960–2023
Last refreshed

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$) with 152 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.