Benin vs North America: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps
Benin
55.47 million current US$
in 2023
North America
0 current US$
in 2023
Benin rank
45th
North America rank
45th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps over time
- Benin
- North America
How they compare
Benin currently reports 55.47 million current US$ against 0 current US$ in North America, a difference of 55.47 million current US$.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 62 shared years of data; in 1962 it was Benin ahead.
Benin ranks 45th and North America ranks 45th of 174 countries.
Benin has averaged higher in every one of the 7 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Benin | North America | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 575,000 current US$ | 0 current US$ | 575,000 current US$ | Benin |
| 1970s | 3.81 million current US$ | 0 current US$ | 3.81 million current US$ | Benin |
| 1980s | 18.95 million current US$ | 0 current US$ | 18.95 million current US$ | Benin |
| 1990s | 32.50 million current US$ | 848,000 current US$ | 31.66 million current US$ | Benin |
| 2000s | 29.67 million current US$ | 0 current US$ | 29.67 million current US$ | Benin |
| 2010s | 46.32 million current US$ | 0 current US$ | 46.32 million current US$ | Benin |
| 2020s | 57.95 million current US$ | 0 current US$ | 57.95 million current US$ | Benin |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps, Benin or North America?
- Benin, at 55.47 million current US$ against 0 current US$ in North America as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps between Benin and North America?
- 55.47 million current US$, with Benin ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Benin and North America?
- 62 years are reported by both, from 1962 to 2023.
- How do Benin and North America rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), gaps?
- Benin ranks 45th and North America ranks 45th of 174 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$) with 152 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.