Gabon vs Saint Kitts and Nevis: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), per
Gabon
0.2314 current US$ per person
in 2023
Saint Kitts and Nevis
0.2133 current US$ per person
in 2011
Gabon rank
127th
Saint Kitts and Nevis rank
130th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), per over time
- Gabon
- Saint Kitts and Nevis
How they compare
Gabon currently reports 0.2314 current US$ per person against 0.2133 current US$ per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis, a difference of 0.0181 current US$ per person.
That makes Gabon's figure about 1.1 times Saint Kitts and Nevis's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 14 shared years of data; in 1986 it was Gabon ahead.
Gabon ranks 127th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 130th of 174 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Gabon averaged higher in 1 and Saint Kitts and Nevis in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Gabon | Saint Kitts and Nevis | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 1.35 current US$ per person | 1.65 current US$ per person | 0.2948 current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
| 1990s | 1.57 current US$ per person | 0.3535 current US$ per person | 1.22 current US$ per person | Gabon |
| 2010s | -1.36 current US$ per person | 0.6403 current US$ per person | 2 current US$ per person | Saint Kitts and Nevis |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), per, Gabon or Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- Gabon, at 0.2314 current US$ per person against 0.2133 current US$ per person in Saint Kitts and Nevis as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), per between Gabon and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 0.0181 current US$ per person, with Gabon ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Gabon and Saint Kitts and Nevis?
- 14 years are reported by both, from 1986 to 2011.
- How do Gabon and Saint Kitts and Nevis rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, germany (current us$), per?
- Gabon ranks 127th and Saint Kitts and Nevis ranks 130th of 174 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Germany (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.