Eritrea vs OECD members: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Ireland (current US$), per
Eritrea
10.66 current US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
OECD members
0.1673 current US$ per square kilometre
in 2022
Eritrea rank
39th
OECD members rank
42nd
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Ireland (current US$), per over time
- Eritrea
- OECD members
How they compare
Eritrea currently reports 10.66 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.1673 current US$ per square kilometre in OECD members, a difference of 10.49 current US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Eritrea's figure about 63.7 times OECD members's.
Across all 28 years both countries report, Eritrea has been ahead every year.
Eritrea ranks 39th and OECD members ranks 42nd of 128 countries.
Eritrea has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eritrea | OECD members | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 2.28 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0163 current US$ per square kilometre | 2.26 current US$ per square kilometre | Eritrea |
| 2000s | 13.43 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0545 current US$ per square kilometre | 13.38 current US$ per square kilometre | Eritrea |
| 2010s | 7.33 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.1484 current US$ per square kilometre | 7.19 current US$ per square kilometre | Eritrea |
| 2020s | 11.38 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.2035 current US$ per square kilometre | 11.18 current US$ per square kilometre | Eritrea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, ireland (current us$), per, Eritrea or OECD members?
- Eritrea, at 10.66 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.1673 current US$ per square kilometre in OECD members as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, ireland (current us$), per between Eritrea and OECD members?
- 10.49 current US$ per square kilometre, with Eritrea ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eritrea and OECD members?
- 28 years are reported by both, from 1995 to 2022.
- How do Eritrea and OECD members rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, ireland (current us$), per?
- Eritrea ranks 39th and OECD members ranks 42nd of 128 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Ireland (current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Ireland (current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.