IDA total vs Moldova: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per
IDA total
0.2582 current US$ per person
in 2022
Moldova
1.67 current US$ per person
in 2023
IDA total rank
18th
Moldova rank
16th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per over time
- IDA total
- Moldova
How they compare
Moldova currently reports 1.67 current US$ per person against 0.2582 current US$ per person in IDA total, a difference of 1.41 current US$ per person.
That makes Moldova's figure about 6.4 times IDA total's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 25 shared years of data; in 1997 it was IDA total ahead.
IDA total ranks 18th and Moldova ranks 16th of 44 groups.
Across the 4 decades both report, IDA total averaged higher in 3 and Moldova in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | IDA total | Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.3257 current US$ per person | 0.0728 current US$ per person | 0.2529 current US$ per person | IDA total |
| 2000s | 0.4344 current US$ per person | 0.1933 current US$ per person | 0.2411 current US$ per person | IDA total |
| 2010s | 0.2383 current US$ per person | 0.1586 current US$ per person | 0.0797 current US$ per person | IDA total |
| 2020s | 0.3217 current US$ per person | 3.03 current US$ per person | 2.71 current US$ per person | Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per, IDA total or Moldova?
- Moldova, at 1.67 current US$ per person against 0.2582 current US$ per person in IDA total as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per between IDA total and Moldova?
- 1.41 current US$ per person, with Moldova ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for IDA total and Moldova?
- 25 years are reported by both, from 1997 to 2022.
- How do IDA total and Moldova rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per?
- IDA total ranks 18th and Moldova ranks 16th of 44 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.