Pre-demographic dividend vs Tuvalu: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per
Pre-demographic dividend
0.3828 current US$ per person
in 2022
Tuvalu
11.87 current US$ per person
in 2019
Pre-demographic dividend rank
5th
Tuvalu rank
4th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per over time
- Pre-demographic dividend
- Tuvalu
How they compare
Tuvalu currently reports 11.87 current US$ per person against 0.3828 current US$ per person in Pre-demographic dividend, a difference of 11.49 current US$ per person.
That makes Tuvalu's figure about 31.0 times Pre-demographic dividend's.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Tuvalu has been ahead every year.
Pre-demographic dividend ranks 5th and Tuvalu ranks 4th of 44 groups.
Tuvalu has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per, Pre-demographic dividend or Tuvalu?
- Tuvalu, at 11.87 current US$ per person against 0.3828 current US$ per person in Pre-demographic dividend as of 2019.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per between Pre-demographic dividend and Tuvalu?
- 11.49 current US$ per person, with Tuvalu ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Pre-demographic dividend and Tuvalu?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2014 to 2019.
- How do Pre-demographic dividend and Tuvalu rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, italy (current us$), per?
- Pre-demographic dividend ranks 5th and Tuvalu ranks 4th of 44 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Italy (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.