Fiji vs IBRD only: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Japan (current US$), per
Fiji
10.36 current US$ per person
in 2023
IBRD only
1.17 current US$ per person
in 2022
Fiji rank
28th
IBRD only rank
29th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Japan (current US$), per over time
- Fiji
- IBRD only
How they compare
Fiji currently reports 10.36 current US$ per person against 1.17 current US$ per person in IBRD only, a difference of 9.19 current US$ per person.
That makes Fiji's figure about 8.8 times IBRD only's.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 51 shared years of data; in 1972 it was IBRD only ahead.
Fiji ranks 28th and IBRD only ranks 29th of 173 countries.
Fiji has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Fiji | IBRD only | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 0.352 current US$ per person | 0.2288 current US$ per person | 0.1232 current US$ per person | Fiji |
| 1980s | 8.25 current US$ per person | 0.6616 current US$ per person | 7.59 current US$ per person | Fiji |
| 1990s | 19.25 current US$ per person | 1.43 current US$ per person | 17.82 current US$ per person | Fiji |
| 2000s | 16.18 current US$ per person | 0.8877 current US$ per person | 15.29 current US$ per person | Fiji |
| 2010s | 13.47 current US$ per person | 0.1862 current US$ per person | 13.28 current US$ per person | Fiji |
| 2020s | 89.19 current US$ per person | 0.7261 current US$ per person | 88.46 current US$ per person | Fiji |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, japan (current us$), per, Fiji or IBRD only?
- Fiji, at 10.36 current US$ per person against 1.17 current US$ per person in IBRD only as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, japan (current us$), per between Fiji and IBRD only?
- 9.19 current US$ per person, with Fiji ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Fiji and IBRD only?
- 51 years are reported by both, from 1972 to 2022.
- How do Fiji and IBRD only rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, japan (current us$), per?
- Fiji ranks 28th and IBRD only ranks 29th of 173 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Japan (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Japan (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.