Eswatini vs OECD members: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$)
Eswatini
69.95 % change on previous year
in 2023
OECD members
-58.05 % change on previous year
in 2022
Eswatini rank
46th
OECD members rank
46th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$) over time
- Eswatini
- OECD members
How they compare
Eswatini currently reports 69.95 % change on previous year against -58.05 % change on previous year in OECD members, a difference of 128 % change on previous year.
That makes Eswatini's figure about 1.2 times OECD members's.
The two have swapped places 13 times across 26 shared years of data; in 1992 it was OECD members ahead.
Eswatini ranks 46th and OECD members ranks 46th of 154 countries.
Across the 4 decades both report, Eswatini averaged higher in 2 and OECD members in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eswatini | OECD members | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | -9.79 % change on previous year | -33.1 % change on previous year | 23.31 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 2000s | 70.6 % change on previous year | 99.43 % change on previous year | 28.83 % change on previous year | OECD members |
| 2010s | 64.66 % change on previous year | 53.24 % change on previous year | 11.43 % change on previous year | Eswatini |
| 2020s | 48.09 % change on previous year | 125.79 % change on previous year | 77.69 % change on previous year | OECD members |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$), Eswatini or OECD members?
- Eswatini, at 69.95 % change on previous year against -58.05 % change on previous year in OECD members as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$) between Eswatini and OECD members?
- 128 % change on previous year, with Eswatini ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eswatini and OECD members?
- 26 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2022.
- How do Eswatini and OECD members rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$)?
- Eswatini ranks 46th and OECD members ranks 46th of 154 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.