Belize vs IDA total: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$)
Belize
37.93 % change on previous year
in 2003
IDA total
-4.78 % change on previous year
in 2022
Belize rank
33rd
IDA total rank
33rd
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) over time
- Belize
- IDA total
How they compare
Belize currently reports 37.93 % change on previous year against -4.78 % change on previous year in IDA total, a difference of 42.71 % change on previous year.
That makes Belize's figure about 7.9 times IDA total's.
The two have swapped places 12 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1982 it was Belize ahead.
Belize ranks 33rd and IDA total ranks 33rd of 156 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Belize averaged higher in 2 and IDA total in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Belize | IDA total | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 46.5 % change on previous year | 5.53 % change on previous year | 40.97 % change on previous year | Belize |
| 1990s | -2.68 % change on previous year | 1.5 % change on previous year | 4.18 % change on previous year | IDA total |
| 2000s | 18.99 % change on previous year | 12.99 % change on previous year | 6 % change on previous year | Belize |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$), Belize or IDA total?
- Belize, at 37.93 % change on previous year against -4.78 % change on previous year in IDA total as of 2003.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$) between Belize and IDA total?
- 42.71 % change on previous year, with Belize ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Belize and IDA total?
- 20 years are reported by both, from 1982 to 2003.
- How do Belize and IDA total rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$)?
- Belize ranks 33rd and IDA total ranks 33rd of 156 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.