Late-demographic dividend vs Lebanon: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$)

Late-demographic dividend
47.14 million current US$
in 2022
Lebanon
7.29 million current US$
in 2023
Late-demographic dividend rank
29th
Lebanon rank
28th

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) over time

  • Late-demographic dividend
  • Lebanon
0100.0M200.0M300.0M197019962023

How they compare

Late-demographic dividend currently reports 47.14 million current US$ against 7.29 million current US$ in Lebanon, a difference of 39.85 million current US$.

That makes Late-demographic dividend's figure about 6.5 times Lebanon's.

Across all 52 years both countries report, Late-demographic dividend has been ahead every year.

Late-demographic dividend ranks 29th and Lebanon ranks 28th of 46 groups.

Late-demographic dividend has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Late-demographic dividend Lebanon Difference Ahead
1970s 42.04 million current US$ 978,889 current US$ 41.06 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend
1980s 102.18 million current US$ 998,000 current US$ 101.18 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend
1990s 185.06 million current US$ 924,000 current US$ 184.14 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend
2000s 240.16 million current US$ 1.96 million current US$ 238.21 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend
2010s 52.31 million current US$ 22.25 million current US$ 30.06 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend
2020s 46.13 million current US$ 24.49 million current US$ 21.64 million current US$ Late-demographic dividend

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$), Late-demographic dividend or Lebanon?
Late-demographic dividend, at 47.14 million current US$ against 7.29 million current US$ in Lebanon as of 2022.
What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$) between Late-demographic dividend and Lebanon?
39.85 million current US$, with Late-demographic dividend ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Late-demographic dividend and Lebanon?
52 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 2022.
How do Late-demographic dividend and Lebanon rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$)?
Late-demographic dividend ranks 29th and Lebanon ranks 28th of 46 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Late-demographic dividend vs Lebanon: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-netherlands-current-us-gaps-filled/late-demographic-dividend/lebanon/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-netherlands-current-us-gaps-filled/late-demographic-dividend/lebanon/">Late-demographic dividend vs Lebanon: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$), gaps filled
Unit
current US$
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
209 places, 8,611 data points, 1960–2023
Last refreshed

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) with 335 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.