Malta vs Papua New Guinea: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$)
Malta
20,000 current US$
in 1996
Papua New Guinea
20,000 current US$
in 2010
Malta rank
127th
Papua New Guinea rank
127th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) over time
- Malta
- Papua New Guinea
How they compare
Malta currently reports 20,000 current US$ against 20,000 current US$ in Papua New Guinea, a difference of 0 current US$.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 22 shared years of data; in 1975 it was Papua New Guinea ahead.
Malta ranks 127th and Papua New Guinea ranks 127th of 163 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Malta averaged higher in 1 and Papua New Guinea in 2.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Malta | Papua New Guinea | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 304,000 current US$ | 192,000 current US$ | 112,000 current US$ | Malta |
| 1980s | -9,000 current US$ | 329,000 current US$ | 338,000 current US$ | Papua New Guinea |
| 1990s | 35,000 current US$ | 888,571 current US$ | 853,571 current US$ | Papua New Guinea |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$), Malta or Papua New Guinea?
- Malta, at 20,000 current US$ against 20,000 current US$ in Papua New Guinea as of 1996.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$) between Malta and Papua New Guinea?
- 0 current US$, with Malta ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Malta and Papua New Guinea?
- 22 years are reported by both, from 1975 to 1996.
- How do Malta and Papua New Guinea rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$)?
- Malta ranks 127th and Papua New Guinea ranks 127th of 163 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) with 335 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.