OECD members vs Türkiye: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$)
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) over time
- OECD members
- Türkiye
How they compare
Türkiye currently reports 4.29 million current US$ against 3.04 million current US$ in OECD members, a difference of 1.25 million current US$.
That makes Türkiye's figure about 1.4 times OECD members's.
Across all 53 years both countries report, OECD members has been ahead every year.
OECD members ranks 38th and Türkiye ranks 37th of 46 groups.
OECD members has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | OECD members | Türkiye | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 12.76 million current US$ | 2.55 million current US$ | 10.21 million current US$ | OECD members |
| 1980s | 28.85 million current US$ | 275,000 current US$ | 28.58 million current US$ | OECD members |
| 1990s | 57.72 million current US$ | 212,000 current US$ | 57.51 million current US$ | OECD members |
| 2000s | 38.48 million current US$ | 1.84 million current US$ | 36.64 million current US$ | OECD members |
| 2010s | 24.09 million current US$ | 11.67 million current US$ | 12.43 million current US$ | OECD members |
| 2020s | 3.81 million current US$ | 929,913 current US$ | 2.88 million current US$ | OECD members |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$), OECD members or Türkiye?
- Türkiye, at 4.29 million current US$ against 3.04 million current US$ in OECD members as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$) between OECD members and Türkiye?
- 1.25 million current US$, with Türkiye ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for OECD members and Türkiye?
- 53 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2022.
- How do OECD members and Türkiye rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, netherlands (current us$)?
- OECD members ranks 38th and Türkiye ranks 37th of 46 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Netherlands (current US$) with 335 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.