Libya vs Other small states: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per
Libya
0.7278 current US$ per person
in 2023
Other small states
0.1969 current US$ per person
in 2022
Libya rank
27th
Other small states rank
29th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per over time
- Libya
- Other small states
How they compare
Libya currently reports 0.7278 current US$ per person against 0.1969 current US$ per person in Other small states, a difference of 0.5309 current US$ per person.
That makes Libya's figure about 3.7 times Other small states's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 17 shared years of data; in 1994 it was Other small states ahead.
Libya ranks 27th and Other small states ranks 29th of 143 countries.
Other small states has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Libya | Other small states | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 0.004 current US$ per person | 2.7 current US$ per person | 2.7 current US$ per person | Other small states |
| 2000s | 0.0229 current US$ per person | 1.97 current US$ per person | 1.95 current US$ per person | Other small states |
| 2010s | 0.5693 current US$ per person | 0.8725 current US$ per person | 0.3032 current US$ per person | Other small states |
| 2020s | 0.495 current US$ per person | 0.7497 current US$ per person | 0.2547 current US$ per person | Other small states |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per, Libya or Other small states?
- Libya, at 0.7278 current US$ per person against 0.1969 current US$ per person in Other small states as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per between Libya and Other small states?
- 0.5309 current US$ per person, with Libya ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Libya and Other small states?
- 17 years are reported by both, from 1994 to 2022.
- How do Libya and Other small states rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per?
- Libya ranks 27th and Other small states ranks 29th of 143 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.