Pre-demographic dividend vs Rwanda: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per over time
- Pre-demographic dividend
- Rwanda
How they compare
Rwanda currently reports 129 current US$ per square kilometre against 30.04 current US$ per square kilometre in Pre-demographic dividend, a difference of 98.96 current US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Rwanda's figure about 4.3 times Pre-demographic dividend's.
The two have swapped places 5 times across 40 shared years of data; in 1977 it was Pre-demographic dividend ahead.
Pre-demographic dividend ranks 15th and Rwanda ranks 14th of 44 groups.
Across the 6 decades both report, Pre-demographic dividend averaged higher in 1 and Rwanda in 5.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Pre-demographic dividend | Rwanda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 4.39 current US$ per square kilometre | 1.22 current US$ per square kilometre | 3.17 current US$ per square kilometre | Pre-demographic dividend |
| 1980s | 8.86 current US$ per square kilometre | 33.24 current US$ per square kilometre | 24.37 current US$ per square kilometre | Rwanda |
| 1990s | 15.99 current US$ per square kilometre | 309.36 current US$ per square kilometre | 293.37 current US$ per square kilometre | Rwanda |
| 2000s | 33.63 current US$ per square kilometre | 201.99 current US$ per square kilometre | 168.35 current US$ per square kilometre | Rwanda |
| 2010s | 37.81 current US$ per square kilometre | 139.05 current US$ per square kilometre | 101.25 current US$ per square kilometre | Rwanda |
| 2020s | 30.12 current US$ per square kilometre | 236.64 current US$ per square kilometre | 206.53 current US$ per square kilometre | Rwanda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per, Pre-demographic dividend or Rwanda?
- Rwanda, at 129 current US$ per square kilometre against 30.04 current US$ per square kilometre in Pre-demographic dividend as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per between Pre-demographic dividend and Rwanda?
- 98.96 current US$ per square kilometre, with Rwanda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Pre-demographic dividend and Rwanda?
- 40 years are reported by both, from 1977 to 2022.
- How do Pre-demographic dividend and Rwanda rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, norway (current us$), per?
- Pre-demographic dividend ranks 15th and Rwanda ranks 14th of 44 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Norway (current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.