Eswatini vs European Union: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Sweden (current US$), per
Eswatini
40.3 current US$ per square kilometre
in 2023
European Union
0.0201 current US$ per square kilometre
in 2010
Eswatini rank
49th
European Union rank
46th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Sweden (current US$), per over time
- Eswatini
- European Union
How they compare
Eswatini currently reports 40.3 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.0201 current US$ per square kilometre in European Union, a difference of 40.28 current US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Eswatini's figure about 2,008.1 times European Union's.
The two have swapped places 8 times across 15 shared years of data; in 1984 it was Eswatini ahead.
Eswatini ranks 49th and European Union ranks 46th of 141 countries.
Eswatini has averaged higher in every one of the 3 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Eswatini | European Union | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980s | 114.83 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0042 current US$ per square kilometre | 114.82 current US$ per square kilometre | Eswatini |
| 1990s | 22.01 current US$ per square kilometre | 10.88 current US$ per square kilometre | 11.13 current US$ per square kilometre | Eswatini |
| 2000s | 5.81 current US$ per square kilometre | 5.77 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.043 current US$ per square kilometre | Eswatini |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, sweden (current us$), per, Eswatini or European Union?
- Eswatini, at 40.3 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.0201 current US$ per square kilometre in European Union as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, sweden (current us$), per between Eswatini and European Union?
- 40.28 current US$ per square kilometre, with Eswatini ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Eswatini and European Union?
- 15 years are reported by both, from 1984 to 2009.
- How do Eswatini and European Union rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, sweden (current us$), per?
- Eswatini ranks 49th and European Union ranks 46th of 141 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Sweden (current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Sweden (current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.