Czechia vs Tanzania, United Republic of: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Total (current US$), annual
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Total (current US$), annual over time
- Czechia
- Tanzania, United Republic of
How they compare
Tanzania, United Republic of currently reports 7.22 % change on previous year against 6.34 % change on previous year in Czechia, a difference of 0.88 % change on previous year.
That makes Tanzania, United Republic of's figure about 1.1 times Czechia's.
The two have swapped places 7 times across 13 shared years of data; in 1992 it was Tanzania, United Republic of ahead.
Czechia ranks 94th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 91st of 180 countries.
Across the 2 decades both report, Czechia averaged higher in 1 and Tanzania, United Republic of in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Czechia | Tanzania, United Republic of | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 27.43 % change on previous year | -0.8611 % change on previous year | 28.3 % change on previous year | Czechia |
| 2000s | 6.72 % change on previous year | 12.36 % change on previous year | 5.65 % change on previous year | Tanzania, United Republic of |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, total (current us$), annual, Czechia or Tanzania, United Republic of?
- Tanzania, United Republic of, at 7.22 % change on previous year against 6.34 % change on previous year in Czechia as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, total (current us$), annual between Czechia and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 0.88 % change on previous year, with Tanzania, United Republic of ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Czechia and Tanzania, United Republic of?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1992 to 2004.
- How do Czechia and Tanzania, United Republic of rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, total (current us$), annual?
- Czechia ranks 94th and Tanzania, United Republic of ranks 91st of 180 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Total (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Total (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.