IBRD only vs Nepal: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United Kingdom (current)
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United Kingdom (current) over time
- IBRD only
- Nepal
How they compare
IBRD only currently reports 887.01 million current US$ against 47.67 million current US$ in Nepal, a difference of 839.34 million current US$.
That makes IBRD only's figure about 18.6 times Nepal's.
Across all 53 years both countries report, IBRD only has been ahead every year.
IBRD only ranks 16th and Nepal ranks 16th of 45 groups.
IBRD only has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | IBRD only | Nepal | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 236.13 million current US$ | 7.05 million current US$ | 229.08 million current US$ | IBRD only |
| 1980s | 267.59 million current US$ | 16.09 million current US$ | 251.50 million current US$ | IBRD only |
| 1990s | 518.27 million current US$ | 25.78 million current US$ | 492.49 million current US$ | IBRD only |
| 2000s | 1.14 billion current US$ | 64.53 million current US$ | 1.08 billion current US$ | IBRD only |
| 2010s | 1.02 billion current US$ | 129.48 million current US$ | 887.59 million current US$ | IBRD only |
| 2020s | 1.04 billion current US$ | 78.51 million current US$ | 960.26 million current US$ | IBRD only |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united kingdom (current), IBRD only or Nepal?
- IBRD only, at 887.01 million current US$ against 47.67 million current US$ in Nepal as of 2022.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united kingdom (current) between IBRD only and Nepal?
- 839.34 million current US$, with IBRD only ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for IBRD only and Nepal?
- 53 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2022.
- How do IBRD only and Nepal rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united kingdom (current)?
- IBRD only ranks 16th and Nepal ranks 16th of 45 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United Kingdom (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United Kingdom (current US$) with 238 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.