Cape Verde vs Chad: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United States (current US$)
Cape Verde
3.98 current US$ per person
in 2023
Chad
3.84 current US$ per person
in 2023
Cape Verde rank
93rd
Chad rank
94th
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United States (current US$) over time
- Cape Verde
- Chad
How they compare
Cape Verde currently reports 3.98 current US$ per person against 3.84 current US$ per person in Chad, a difference of 0.14 current US$ per person.
The two have swapped places 4 times across 48 shared years of data; in 1976 it was Cape Verde ahead.
Cape Verde ranks 93rd and Chad ranks 94th of 164 countries.
Across the 6 decades both report, Cape Verde averaged higher in 5 and Chad in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Cape Verde | Chad | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 13.49 current US$ per person | 2.1 current US$ per person | 11.39 current US$ per person | Cape Verde |
| 1980s | 18.75 current US$ per person | 1.97 current US$ per person | 16.79 current US$ per person | Cape Verde |
| 1990s | 12.91 current US$ per person | 1.7 current US$ per person | 11.21 current US$ per person | Cape Verde |
| 2000s | 22.55 current US$ per person | 4.34 current US$ per person | 18.21 current US$ per person | Cape Verde |
| 2010s | 23.65 current US$ per person | 6.25 current US$ per person | 17.41 current US$ per person | Cape Verde |
| 2020s | 3.12 current US$ per person | 4.71 current US$ per person | 1.59 current US$ per person | Chad |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united states (current us$), Cape Verde or Chad?
- Cape Verde, at 3.98 current US$ per person against 3.84 current US$ per person in Chad as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united states (current us$) between Cape Verde and Chad?
- 0.14 current US$ per person, with Cape Verde ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Cape Verde and Chad?
- 48 years are reported by both, from 1976 to 2023.
- How do Cape Verde and Chad rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, united states (current us$)?
- Cape Verde ranks 93rd and Chad ranks 94th of 164 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United States (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, United States (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.