Lesotho vs Republic of Moldova: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), annual
Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), annual over time
- Lesotho
- Republic of Moldova
How they compare
Lesotho currently reports 39.36 % change on previous year against 35.75 % change on previous year in Republic of Moldova, a difference of 3.61 % change on previous year.
That makes Lesotho's figure about 1.1 times Republic of Moldova's.
The two have swapped places 15 times across 23 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Republic of Moldova ahead.
Lesotho ranks 58th and Republic of Moldova ranks 59th of 174 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Lesotho averaged higher in 2 and Republic of Moldova in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Lesotho | Republic of Moldova | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000s | 19.65 % change on previous year | 13.09 % change on previous year | 6.55 % change on previous year | Lesotho |
| 2010s | 2.81 % change on previous year | -7.97 % change on previous year | 10.78 % change on previous year | Lesotho |
| 2020s | 28.81 % change on previous year | 33.74 % change on previous year | 4.93 % change on previous year | Republic of Moldova |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), annual, Lesotho or Republic of Moldova?
- Lesotho, at 39.36 % change on previous year against 35.75 % change on previous year in Republic of Moldova as of 2022.
- What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), annual between Lesotho and Republic of Moldova?
- 3.61 % change on previous year, with Lesotho ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Lesotho and Republic of Moldova?
- 23 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2022.
- How do Lesotho and Republic of Moldova rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), annual?
- Lesotho ranks 58th and Republic of Moldova ranks 59th of 174 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
The year-on-year percentage change in Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.