Brunei Darussalam vs Morocco: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square

Brunei Darussalam
1.9 current US$ per square kilometre
in 1995
Morocco
1.58 current US$ per square kilometre
in 2022
Brunei Darussalam rank
130th
Morocco rank
133rd

Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square over time

  • Brunei Darussalam
  • Morocco
051015196819952022

How they compare

Brunei Darussalam currently reports 1.9 current US$ per square kilometre against 1.58 current US$ per square kilometre in Morocco, a difference of 0.32 current US$ per square kilometre.

That makes Brunei Darussalam's figure about 1.2 times Morocco's.

The two have swapped places 4 times across 17 shared years of data; in 1968 it was Morocco ahead.

Brunei Darussalam ranks 130th and Morocco ranks 133rd of 175 countries.

Morocco has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Brunei Darussalam Morocco Difference Ahead
1960s 1.9 current US$ per square kilometre 5.38 current US$ per square kilometre 3.48 current US$ per square kilometre Morocco
1970s 5.69 current US$ per square kilometre 9.58 current US$ per square kilometre 3.89 current US$ per square kilometre Morocco
1980s 6.78 current US$ per square kilometre 8.08 current US$ per square kilometre 1.3 current US$ per square kilometre Morocco
1990s 1.9 current US$ per square kilometre 9.46 current US$ per square kilometre 7.57 current US$ per square kilometre Morocco

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), per square, Brunei Darussalam or Morocco?
Brunei Darussalam, at 1.9 current US$ per square kilometre against 1.58 current US$ per square kilometre in Morocco as of 1995.
What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), per square between Brunei Darussalam and Morocco?
0.32 current US$ per square kilometre, with Brunei Darussalam ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Brunei Darussalam and Morocco?
17 years are reported by both, from 1968 to 1995.
How do Brunei Darussalam and Morocco rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, undp (current us$), per square?
Brunei Darussalam ranks 130th and Morocco ranks 133rd of 175 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Brunei Darussalam vs Morocco: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-undp-current-us-per-square-kilometre/brunei-darussalam/morocco/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-undp-current-us-per-square-kilometre/brunei-darussalam/morocco/">Brunei Darussalam vs Morocco: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$), per square kilometre
Unit
current US$ per square kilometre
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
222 places, 9,643 data points, 1968–2023
Last refreshed

Net official flows from UN agencies, UNDP (current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.