Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Sri Lanka: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled

Bolivia, Plurinational State of
1.31 million current US$
in 2023
Sri Lanka
1.38 million current US$
in 2023
Bolivia, Plurinational State of rank
79th
Sri Lanka rank
76th

Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled over time

  • Bolivia, Plurinational State of
  • Sri Lanka
02.0M4.0M6.0M8.0M10.0M197019962023

How they compare

Sri Lanka currently reports 1.38 million current US$ against 1.31 million current US$ in Bolivia, Plurinational State of, a difference of 63,000 current US$.

The two have swapped places 10 times across 54 shared years of data; in 1970 it was Sri Lanka ahead.

Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 79th and Sri Lanka ranks 76th of 142 countries.

Across the 6 decades both report, Bolivia, Plurinational State of averaged higher in 4 and Sri Lanka in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade Bolivia, Plurinational State of Sri Lanka Difference Ahead
1970s 493,000 current US$ 1.31 million current US$ 822,000 current US$ Sri Lanka
1980s 1.89 million current US$ 3.84 million current US$ 1.95 million current US$ Sri Lanka
1990s 4.73 million current US$ 3.24 million current US$ 1.50 million current US$ Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2000s 1.46 million current US$ 1.12 million current US$ 333,000 current US$ Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2010s 1.63 million current US$ 1.16 million current US$ 467,396 current US$ Bolivia, Plurinational State of
2020s 1.44 million current US$ 979,000 current US$ 461,000 current US$ Bolivia, Plurinational State of

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, unicef (current us$), gaps filled, Bolivia, Plurinational State of or Sri Lanka?
Sri Lanka, at 1.38 million current US$ against 1.31 million current US$ in Bolivia, Plurinational State of as of 2023.
What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, unicef (current us$), gaps filled between Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Sri Lanka?
63,000 current US$, with Sri Lanka ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Sri Lanka?
54 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2023.
How do Bolivia, Plurinational State of and Sri Lanka rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, unicef (current us$), gaps filled?
Bolivia, Plurinational State of ranks 79th and Sri Lanka ranks 76th of 142 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Sri Lanka: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 24 August 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-unicef-current-us-gaps-filled/bolivia/sri-lanka/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-unicef-current-us-gaps-filled/bolivia/sri-lanka/">Bolivia, Plurinational State of vs Sri Lanka: Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$), gaps filled
Unit
current US$
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
189 places, 8,391 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

Net official flows from UN agencies, UNICEF (current US$) with 70 missing years estimated by linear interpolation between the nearest real observations. Only gaps of 4 years or fewer are filled, and never beyond the first or last actual measurement — these are filled holes, not forecasts.