European Union vs Nepal: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth

European Union
-87.61 % change on previous year
in 1991
Nepal
25.83 % change on previous year
in 2023
European Union rank
43rd
Nepal rank
44th

Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth over time

  • European Union
  • Nepal
0200400600800197019962023

How they compare

Nepal currently reports 25.83 % change on previous year against -87.61 % change on previous year in European Union, a difference of 113.44 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 11 times across 20 shared years of data; in 1971 it was European Union ahead.

European Union ranks 43rd and Nepal ranks 44th of 45 groups.

Across the 3 decades both report, European Union averaged higher in 1 and Nepal in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade European Union Nepal Difference Ahead
1970s 107.8 % change on previous year 89.04 % change on previous year 18.76 % change on previous year European Union
1980s 11.32 % change on previous year 36.26 % change on previous year 24.95 % change on previous year Nepal
1990s -87.61 % change on previous year -83.26 % change on previous year 4.35 % change on previous year Nepal

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth, European Union or Nepal?
Nepal, at 25.83 % change on previous year against -87.61 % change on previous year in European Union as of 2023.
What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth between European Union and Nepal?
113.44 % change on previous year, with Nepal ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for European Union and Nepal?
20 years are reported by both, from 1971 to 1991.
How do European Union and Nepal rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth?
European Union ranks 43rd and Nepal ranks 44th of 45 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

European Union vs Nepal: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-wfp-current-us-annual-growth-rate/european-union/nepal/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-wfp-current-us-annual-growth-rate/european-union/nepal/">European Union vs Nepal: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
160 places, 6,246 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.