European Union vs Pakistan: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth

European Union
-87.61 % change on previous year
in 1991
Pakistan
29.67 % change on previous year
in 2023
European Union rank
43rd
Pakistan rank
41st

Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth over time

  • European Union
  • Pakistan
-2000200400600800197019962023

How they compare

Pakistan currently reports 29.67 % change on previous year against -87.61 % change on previous year in European Union, a difference of 117.28 % change on previous year.

The two have swapped places 7 times across 19 shared years of data; in 1972 it was European Union ahead.

European Union ranks 43rd and Pakistan ranks 41st of 45 groups.

Across the 3 decades both report, European Union averaged higher in 1 and Pakistan in 2.

Head to head by decade

Decade European Union Pakistan Difference Ahead
1970s 110.15 % change on previous year 85.21 % change on previous year 24.94 % change on previous year European Union
1980s 11.32 % change on previous year 31.94 % change on previous year 20.62 % change on previous year Pakistan
1990s -87.61 % change on previous year 55.01 % change on previous year 142.62 % change on previous year Pakistan

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth, European Union or Pakistan?
Pakistan, at 29.67 % change on previous year against -87.61 % change on previous year in European Union as of 2023.
What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth between European Union and Pakistan?
117.28 % change on previous year, with Pakistan ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for European Union and Pakistan?
19 years are reported by both, from 1972 to 1991.
How do European Union and Pakistan rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), annual growth?
European Union ranks 43rd and Pakistan ranks 41st of 45 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth rate. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

European Union vs Pakistan: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth. Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-wfp-current-us-annual-growth-rate/european-union/pakistan/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-official-flows-from-un-agencies-wfp-current-us-annual-growth-rate/european-union/pakistan/">European Union vs Pakistan: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), annual growth rate
Unit
% change on previous year
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
160 places, 6,246 data points, 1970–2023
Last refreshed

The year-on-year percentage change in Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$). Computed from consecutive annual observations; years either side of a gap are skipped rather than bridged.