Burkina Faso vs Post-demographic dividend: Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), per square
Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), per square over time
- Burkina Faso
- Post-demographic dividend
How they compare
Burkina Faso currently reports 31.31 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.0811 current US$ per square kilometre in Post-demographic dividend, a difference of 31.23 current US$ per square kilometre.
That makes Burkina Faso's figure about 386.3 times Post-demographic dividend's.
Across all 49 years both countries report, Burkina Faso has been ahead every year.
Burkina Faso ranks 38th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 41st of 123 countries.
Burkina Faso has averaged higher in every one of the 6 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Burkina Faso | Post-demographic dividend | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1970s | 6.83 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.3787 current US$ per square kilometre | 6.46 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
| 1980s | 16.62 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.3649 current US$ per square kilometre | 16.25 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
| 1990s | 20.82 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.2082 current US$ per square kilometre | 20.61 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
| 2000s | 12.24 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0675 current US$ per square kilometre | 12.17 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
| 2010s | 14.97 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0582 current US$ per square kilometre | 14.91 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
| 2020s | 34.68 current US$ per square kilometre | 0.0452 current US$ per square kilometre | 34.64 current US$ per square kilometre | Burkina Faso |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), per square, Burkina Faso or Post-demographic dividend?
- Burkina Faso, at 31.31 current US$ per square kilometre against 0.0811 current US$ per square kilometre in Post-demographic dividend as of 2023.
- What is the difference in net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), per square between Burkina Faso and Post-demographic dividend?
- 31.23 current US$ per square kilometre, with Burkina Faso ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Burkina Faso and Post-demographic dividend?
- 49 years are reported by both, from 1970 to 2022.
- How do Burkina Faso and Post-demographic dividend rank globally for net official flows from un agencies, wfp (current us$), per square?
- Burkina Faso ranks 38th and Post-demographic dividend ranks 41st of 123 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Statizoid (derived), published as Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$), per square kilometre. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Net official flows from UN agencies, WFP (current US$) divided by Land area (sq. km), matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.