Euro area vs Saint Lucia: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$)

Euro area
0.0007 current US$ per person
in 2004
Saint Lucia
0.7285 current US$ per person
in 2023
Euro area rank
44th
Saint Lucia rank
46th

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$) over time

  • Euro area
  • Saint Lucia
00.250.50.7511.2199120072023

How they compare

Saint Lucia currently reports 0.7285 current US$ per person against 0.0007 current US$ per person in Euro area, a difference of 0.7278 current US$ per person.

That makes Saint Lucia's figure about 1,031.6 times Euro area's.

Across all 10 years both countries report, Saint Lucia has been ahead every year.

Euro area ranks 44th and Saint Lucia ranks 46th of 46 groups.

Saint Lucia has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Euro area Saint Lucia Difference Ahead
1990s 0.0005 current US$ per person 0.2044 current US$ per person 0.2039 current US$ per person Saint Lucia
2000s 0.0008 current US$ per person 0.7399 current US$ per person 0.7392 current US$ per person Saint Lucia

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$), Euro area or Saint Lucia?
Saint Lucia, at 0.7285 current US$ per person against 0.0007 current US$ per person in Euro area as of 2023.
What is the difference in net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$) between Euro area and Saint Lucia?
0.7278 current US$ per person, with Saint Lucia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Euro area and Saint Lucia?
10 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2004.
How do Euro area and Saint Lucia rank globally for net bilateral aid flows from dac donors, korea, rep. (current us$)?
Euro area ranks 44th and Saint Lucia ranks 46th of 46 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Statizoid (derived), published as Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$), per capita. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Euro area vs Saint Lucia: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$). Statizoid, drawing on Statizoid (derived). Retrieved 21 September 2026, from https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-korea-rep-current-us-per-capita/euro-area/st-lucia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page; please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://aid.statizoid.com/compare/net-bilateral-aid-flows-from-dac-donors-korea-rep-current-us-per-capita/euro-area/st-lucia/">Euro area vs Saint Lucia: Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$)</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$), per capita
Unit
current US$ per person
Source
Statizoid (derived)
Licence
Derived by Statizoid from the sources named on the page
Coverage
201 places, 6,327 data points, 1960–2023
Last refreshed

Net bilateral aid flows from DAC donors, Korea, Rep. (current US$) divided by Population, total, matched on country and year. Neither publisher issues this ratio as a series; it is computed here from both.